HOME        MUSIC        SHOWS        ABOUT        VIDEO        SHOP       



FUTURE



Wednesday August 15, 2018
The Hideout : Chicago, IL : 9:00 pm : 21+
with Amy O, Free Cake for Every Creature
FB Event // Tickets




PAST

Sunday August 5, 2018
Hitt Records : Columbia, MO : 9:00 : All Ages
with Rae Fitzgerald, emospacebird

Saturday August 4, 2018
Mills Record Company : Kansas City, MO : 6:30 : All Ages
with Heidi Gluck

Friday August 3, 2018
Caydence Records : St. Paul, MN : 7:00 pm : All Ages
with Faith Boblett, The Nunnery, Joe Kopel

Thursday August 2, 2018
Cherry House : Eau Claire, WI : 7:30 pm : All Ages
with The Nunnery, Lady

Wednesday August 1, 2018
Communication : Madison, WI : 8:00 pm : All Ages
with Roz

Tuesday July 17, 2018
Rumba Cafe : Columbus, OH : 8:00 pm : All Ages
with Counterfeit Madison, Jessica Risker, Field Sleeper

Sunday July 15, 2018
Mag Bar : Louisville, KY : 8:00 pm : 21+
with The Empty Room, Jessica Risker, Tender Mercy

Saturday July 14, 2018
Springwater : Nashville, TN : 9:00 pm : 21+
with Bea Troxel, Jessica Risker, Xanthi Diamond

Friday July 13, 2018
The Bishop : Bloomington, IN : 8:00 pm : 18+
with Amy O, Jessica Risker

Friday July 6, 2018
Flood House : Chicago, IL : 8:00 pm : All Ages
with gobbinjr, Joey Nebulous

Tuesday May 28, 2018
Empty Bottle : Chicago, IL : 8:30 pm : 21+
with Jesse Marchant, Judson Claiborne

Thursday May 17, 2018
Hungry Brain : Chicago, IL : 9:00 pm : 21+
with The Jellies

Saturday May 5, 2018
Trixie's : Hamtramck, MI : 9:00 pm : 21+
with Eliza Godfrey, VNESSWOLFCHILD

Sunday April 29, 2018
Decade : Lawrence, KS : 7:00 pm : All Ages
with CS Luxem, Heidi Gluck, The Jellies

Saturday April 28, 2018
Foam : St. Louis, MO : 8:00 pm : All Ages
with Anna Burch, Stacey Winter

Saturday April 21, 2018
Pinwheel Records : Chicago, IL : 2:00 pm : All Ages
with Miranda Winters, Half Gringa, Mia Joy

Saturday April 7, 2018
New America : Baltimore, MD : 8:00 pm : All Ages
with JMoneyFur, The Jellies

Friday April 6, 2018
All Night Diner : Philadelphia, PA: 8:00 pm : All Ages
with Free Cake for Every Creature, Slow Ref, The Jellies

Thursday April 5, 2018
Caponegro Urological Associates : Queens, NY: 7:00 pm : All Ages
with Carey Wallace, The Jellies

Wednesday April 4, 2018
House Show : Medford, MA: 6:00 pm : All Ages
with Moonish Brute, The Jellies

Tuesday April 3, 2018
Little Amps : Harrisburg, PA: 6:30 pm : All Ages
with Port Ellis, Alex Stanilla


Sunday April 1, 2018
Used Kids Records: Columbus, OH: 6:00 pm : All Ages
with Teenage Aviation, Maza Blaska

Friday March 30, 2018
Beat Kitchen : Chicago, IL : 7:00 pm : 17+
with Half Gringa, Jessica Risker, and Fran

Tuesday November 7, 2017
Beat Kitchen : Chicago, IL : 7:00 pm : 17+
with Slaughter Beach Dog and Shannen Moser

Saturday September 16, 2017
Ravenswood ArtWalk : Chicago, IL : 1:00 pm : All Ages
see the full line up here

Saturday May 27, 2017
The Auxiliary Arts Center : Chicago, IL : 8:00 pm : All Ages
with Shady Bug, Richard Album and the Singles, Soft Bite

Tuesday May 9, 2017
Schubas : Chicago, IL : 8:00 pm : 18+
with Mega Bog, Tessomancy
tickets // FB event

Saturday November 19, 2016
House Show : Grand Rapids, MI : 11:00 am : All Ages
with Jes Kramer, Fiona Dickinson + Special Guests

Saturday November 12, 2016
Foam : St. Louis, MO : 8:00 pm : All Ages
with Joe Taylor, Sister Wizzard

Friday November 11, 2016
The Peach Pit : Columbia, MO: 8:00 pm : All Ages
with Paper Ceilings, Cameron Frye

Thursday November 10, 2016
Rozz Tox : Rock Island, IL : 8:00 pm : All Ages
with Julia Lucille

Friday October 28, 2016
Subterranean : Chicago, IL : 8:00 pm : 17+
with Honeyblood, Jay Som

Saturday October 1, 2016
BANGS : Chicago, IL : 7:00 pm : All Ages
see the BANGS site for full line up of events

Sunday September 11, 2016
Ravenswood ArtWalk : Chicago, IL : 2:00 pm : All Ages
see the Ravenswood ArtWalk site for full line up

Tuesday July 19, 2016
Schubas : Chicago, IL : 8:00 pm : 21+
with Benjamin Francis Leftwich

Friday May 27, 2016
Subterranean : Chicago, IL : 8:30 pm : 17+
with Adult Mom, Forth Wanderers

Tuesday May 15, 2016
Subterranean (Downstairs) : Chicago, IL : 7:00 pm : 17+
with Free Cake for Every Creature, Spencer Radcliffe & Everyone Else, Hello Shark

Friday April 8, 2016
Blue Pearl : St. Louis, MO : 9:00 pm : All Ages
with Dubb Nubb, Le' Ponds

Thursday April 7, 2016
Uel Zing Coffee Lab : Bloomington, IN : 8:00 pm : All Ages
with Amy O, Super Regal

Wednesday April 6, 2016
The House with No Name : Columbus, OH : 8:00 pm: All Ages
with Counterfeit Madison, Happy Boy, Betsy Clark

Sunday April 3, 2016
The Getup : Ann Arbor, MI : 7:00 pm : All Ages
with Anna Burch, Annie Palmer, Allye Gaietto

Saturday April 2, 2016
Stella's Lounge : Grand Rapids, MI : 3:30 pm : All Ages
Part of Ladyfest Grand Rapids 2016

Friday March 18, 2016
Company Brewing : Milwaukee, WI : 10:00 pm : 21+
with Ugly Brothers, Michael Swan, Johanna

Saturday March 12, 2016
Cole's : Chicago, IL : 10:00pm : 21+
with Dream Version, Richard Album & The Singles, Lawnmower

Saturday January 23, 2016
House Show : Chicago, IL : 7:00pm : All Ages
Part of the Lincoln Square House Concert Series. Contact for address & additional information.

Tuesday December 29, 2015
Bona Sera : Ypsilanti, MI : 7:00pm : 21+
Part of the 5-day music festival to benefit 826 Michigan: Mittenfest X

Saturday December 26, 2015
The Burlington Bar : Chicago, IL : 9:00pm : 21+
with Barefoot on Bumblebees, Bad Bad Meow

Saturday November 14, 2015
Subterranean Downstairs : Chicago, IL : 7:00pm : 17+
with Bandit, Bob Nanna

Friday October 9, 2015
Beat Kitchen : Chicago, IL : 8:00pm : 17+
with S (Jenn Champion)

Friday September 4, 2015
Beat Kitchen : Chicago, IL : 9:30pm : 21+
with The Heligoats, Hey!Rabbit

Wednesday August 26, 2015
The Hideout : Chicago, IL : 9:00pm : 21+
Clare Stuber, Jack Murphy, and Budway Ferris Music

Friday July 24, 2015
Union Hall : Brooklyn, NY : 7:30pm : 21+
with The Josey Dears, Dream Version, Soda Shop

Thursday July 23, 2015
Suzie's Dogs & Drafts : Youngstown, OH: 7:00pm : All Ages
with Dream Version

Thursday July 16, 2015
Uel Zing : Bloomington, IN : 7:00pm : All Ages
with Dono, Alec Jensen, Rambling Brambles

Sunday July 12, 2015
The Fed Galleries at KCAD : Grand Rapids, MI : 7:00pm : All Ages
with Fiona Dickinson, Overly Polite Tornadoes

Saturday July 11, 2015
Cadieux Cafe : Detroit, MI : 9:00pm : 21+
with Nick Bertsos & Little Traps, Dream Version

Friday July 10, 2015
Maidstone Theater : Ypsilanti, MI : 8:00pm : All Ages
with Lawnmower, Dream Version

Saturday June 27, 2015
Pinky Swear (contact for address) : Chicago, IL : 8:00pm : All Ages
with Quarterbacks, Spencer Radcliffe, Gold Paint Boy, Slayer Kitty

Thursday June 18, 2015
Uncommon Ground on Devon : Chicago, IL : 8:00pm : All Ages
with Oh My Love, Luno

Tuesday May 19, 2015
The Empty Bottle : Chicago, IL : 9:00pm : 21+
with Fred Thomas, KUFFS, Hydrofoil

Friday May 8, 2015
Cole's : Chicago, IL : 10:00pm : 21+
with Sheep Numbers, The Uglies

Thursday April 16, 2015
The Plough and Stars : Cambridge, MA : 10:00pm : 21+
with Annabelle Lord-Patey

Friday April 10, 2015
UFO Factory : Detroit, MI : 9:00pm : 18+
with Failed Flowers, Lawnmower, Anna Burch

Monday April 6, 2015
Nomad Pub : Minneapolis, MN : 9:30pm : 21+
with Faith Boblett

Sunday April 5, 2015
The Frequency : Madison, WI : 4:00pm : 18+
with Whitney Mann, Hannah Luree, Annabel Lee

Saturday April 4, 2015
Linneman's : Milwaukee, WI : 9:00pm : 21+
with Ugly Brothers, Soft Targets, Amanda Huff

Friday April 3, 2015
Subterranean : Chicago, IL : 8:30pm : 17+
with The Last Bison, Neulore

Saturday March 7, 2015
Cafe Mustache : Chicago, IL : 8:30pm : All Ages
with Swamp Trees, Reins, Forward Fold

Saturday February 7, 2015
Cole's : Chicago, IL : 10:00pm : 21+
with Panoramic & True, Bad Bad Meow

Friday January 2, 2015
The Blind Pig : Ann Arbor, MI : 7:00pm : 18+
Part of the 4-day Mittenfest IX

Friday November 7, 2014
Cole's : Chicago, IL : 10:00pm : 21+
with Strawberry Jacuzzi, Impulsive Hearts

Saturday July 26, 2014
Abbey Pub : Chicago, IL : 9:00pm : 21+
with Ian Walsh, Fox Mountain

Thursday July 3, 2014
Elk's Pratt Lodge : Ann Arbor, MI : 9:00pm : All Ages
with Failed Flowers, DJ set by Shelley & Autumn

Thursday July 10, 2014
Martyrs' : Chicago, IL : 9:00pm : 21+
with Zoo, The New Constellations

Thursday June 12, 2014
Beat Kitchen : Chicago, IL : 8:30pm : 21+
with Streets of Laredo, Mother, PM Buys

Thursday May 29, 2014
The Hideout : Chicago, IL : 8:00pm : 21+
with Haley Bonar, Weatherman

Saturday April 26, 2014
Dreamland Theater : Ypsilanti, MI : 9pm : All Ages
Part of the week long Totally Awesome Fest 10

Saturday April 5, 2014
House Show (contact for address) : Chicago, IL : All Ages
with The Jellies, Shells

Wednesday January 22, 2014
Cafe Mustache : Chicago, IL : All Ages
with Gold Paint Boy, Deadbeat

Monday November 25, 2013
Township : Chicago, IL : 21+
with Christian Lee Hutson, Odd Folk, Andrew Kent Wittler

Friday September 13, 2013
Township : Chicago, IL : 21+
with She Speaks in Tongues, Alleyes Manifest, Impulsive Hearts

Friday August 23, 2013
Ultra Lounge : Chicago, IL : 21+
with Fall Classic, Timetables, Naan Violence

Monday August 5, 2013
Hungry Brain : Chicago, IL : 21+
Part of the Chicago Songwriter's Alliance

Sunday August 1, 2010
Ronny's : Chicago, IL : 9:00 pm : 21+
with Dumpster Babies, Colleen Green, Girlfriends

Friday August 1, 2008
Fish & Fowl : Chicago, IL : 9:00 pm : All Ages
with Alec Jensen, Rachel Lee Ann

Friday December 7, 2007
Radish Patch : Chicago, IL : 8:00 pm : All Ages
with Ash Reiter, iCarsus Himself, Angel Katz

Friday October 5, 2007
Castaway Collective : Chicago, IL : 8:00 pm : All Ages
with Rachel Lee Ann, The Spare Machine

Monday August 13, 2007
South Union Arts : Chicago, IL : 9:00 pm : All Ages
with Anni Rossi, Brown Recluse Sings

Monday March 19, 2007
Dusty Bookshelf : Manhattan, KS : 6:00 pm : All Ages
with Chris Luxem

Sunday March 18, 2007
Solidarity : Lawrence, KS : 8:00 pm : All Ages
with Chris Luxem, Jamal Diab, Suzannah Johannes

Saturday March 17, 2007
House Show : Kansas City, MO : 7:00 pm : All Ages
with Chris Luxem, Doby Waton

Saturday January 13, 2007
McGaw Hall : Chicago, IL : 8:00 pm : All Ages
with The Sterns, Erik Harms, Voodoo and Valentine

Wednesday January 3, 2007
Bourgeois Pig Cafe : Chicago, IL : 7:00 pm : All Ages
with Super Famicom, Milly Geronimo, My Bike Emergency, Red Bear

Tuesday January 2, 2007
The Greatest Attic Ever : Milwaukee, WI : 7:00 pm : All Ages
with Aid, Partisan, Erin Day, Real Live Tigers

Friday December 1, 2006
410 Olive Street : Ypsilanti, MI : 10:30 pm : All Ages
with Chris Bathgate, Jim Cherwick

Saturday October 7, 2006
Fish & Fowl : Chicago, IL : 8:00 pm : All Ages
with Mandarin Dynasty, Deer Tick, Red Delicious

Tuesday September 19, 2006
South Union Arts : Chicago, IL : 9:00 pm : All Ages
with Ice Cage, Captain Famous

Monday September 11, 2006
Wild Groove Coffeehouse : Milwaukee, WI : 8:00 pm : All Ages
with Boo Hiss, John Muther, Buster

Saturday August 19, 2006
Fish & Fowl : Chicago, IL : 1:00 pm : All Ages
with Erin Day, Heligoats, Anna Kipervaser

Monday July 24, 2006
Bourgeois Pig Cafe : Chicago, IL : 7:00 pm : All Ages
with Brrr, Chris Luxem

Saturday April 29, 2006
Fish & Fowl : Chicago, IL : 9:00 pm : All Ages
with Chris Luxem, Derek Walls, Alec Jensen

Saturday April 1, 2006
Neapolitan Love : Chicago, IL : 8:00 pm : All Ages
with Kelly Jean Caldwell, Chris Luxem

Friday March 3, 2006
802 W Belden : Chicago, IL : 8:00 pm : All Ages
with Jack F Lloyd, Shoplifter

Friday December 16, 2005
House Show : Ann Arbor, MI : 8:00 pm : All Ages
with Chris Luxem, Fred Thomas, Matt Jones

Thursday December 15, 2005
Foggy Bottom : Dexter, MI : 7:00 pm : All Ages
with Chris Luxem

Wednesday December 14, 2005
The Big Yellow House : Indiana, PA : 7:00 pm : All Ages
with Chris Luxem

Sunday December 11, 2005
Growroom : Providence, RI : 9:00 pm : All Ages
with Chris Luxem, Deer Tick

Saturday December 10, 2005
The Abbey Lounge : Somerville, MA : 8:00 pm : 21+
with Chris Luxem

Thursday December 8, 2005
Mud Coffee : New York, NY : 7:00 pm : All Ages
with Chris Luxem

Tuesday December 6, 2005
House Show : Philadelphia, PA : 7:00 pm : All Ages
with Chris Luxem, Manny Tanner, The Harbor Lights

Sunday December 4, 2005
House Show : Cleveland, OH : 8:00 pm : All Ages
with Chris Luxem

Saturday December 3, 2005
The Gurney House : Richmond, IN : 8:00 pm : All Ages
with Chris Luxem, Yvette Issar, Miller Farm

Friday December 2, 2005
Ground Sphere Rhythm Cafe : Allegan, MI : All Ages
with Chris Luxem, The Ragbirds

Friday October 7, 2005
Bourgeois Pig Cafe : Chicago, IL : 7:00 pm : All Ages
with Chris Luxem

Wednesday June 12, 2002
House Show : Ann Arbor, MI : 9:00 pm : All Ages
with Fred Thomas, Ryan Wilson, Brandon Wiard